Gut Logo
 
  • Paddlers
  Wallace 3 KEN Wallace (AUS)
PHOTO: Beijing 2008

Olympic Games Beijing 2008
Gold medal K1 500 m
Bronze medal K1 1000 m

  Oscarsson 3 Markus Oscarsson (SWE)
PHOTO: Beijing 2006

6th place K1 1000 m - Olympic Games Beijing 2008

  Wallace Lyndsie Fogarty (AUS)
PHOTO: Beijing 2008

Bronze medal K4 - Olympic Games Beijing 2008

  Ferguson Steven Ferguson (NZL)
PHOTO: Beijing 2008

6th place K2 1000 m - Olympic Games Beijing 2008

  Wallace KEN Wallace (AUS)
PHOTO: 2008

Kenny Wallace won Australian selection race for Olympics
4th place World Champion 2007 K1 1000 m

  Oscarsson 2 Markus Oscarsson (SWE)
PHOTO: Szeged 2006

World Champion 2006 K2 1000 m

  Pocock, Katie Katie Pocock (NZL)
PHOTO:

Katie Pocock, winner of Dubai Shamal and King of the Harbor surfski races

  Vichova, Krausova MARTINA VÍCHOVÁ, MARCELA KRAUSOVÁ (CZE)
PHOTO: GYOR 2007

2nd place Marathon Junior World Championships 2007

  Vichova, Kumzakova MARTINA VÍCHOVÁ, KAROLÍNA KUMŽÁKOVÁ (CZE)
PHOTO:

2nd place Flatwater Junior World Championships 2007

  Rhodes Simon David Rhodes, SIMON MARTIN (AUS)
PHOTO:

 

  Rhodes David Rhodes (AUS)
PHOTO:

  Oscarsson Markus Oscarsson (SWE)
PHOTO: Athens 2004

Olympic Winner K2 1000 m

  Baggaley Top Nathan Baggaley (AUS)
PHOTO: Athens 2004

Olympic Silver medal K1 500 m
Olympic Silver medal K2 500 m

  Fouhy Ben Fouhy (NZL)
PHOTO: Athens 2004

Olympic Silver medal K1 1000 m

  Karen Karen Furneaux (CAN)
PHOTO: Poznaň 2001

Karen right after winning the 200 m Championship 2001.
World Championship Zagreb 2005: three starts = three medals

  Collins Daniel Collins, David Rhodes (AUS)
PHOTO: Athens 2004

4th place in Olympic race K2 1000 m
Daniel is the World Champion and has a Bronze Medal from the 1996 Atlanta Olympic Games and a Silver Medal from the 2000 Sydney Olympic Games.

  Baggaley Nathan Baggaley (AUS)
PHOTO: HAWAII 2005

In his first Molo Solo start he got 2nd place!
Two months later in Zagreb: World Champion 500m

     
© 2013 All rights reserved, E-mail